Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fiddlers Bridge Rd  »  754 Fiddlers Bridge Rd

754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-66.324

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 09/12/2011
Sale price $1,395,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,352

Lot & Building Information for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50.9
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

How many sq. ft. does 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $968.

What is the year built & the current market value of 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,098,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2011 $1,395,000

Title Documents for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2011 - D
09/14/2011 - R
Deed
09/12/2002 - D
10/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
05/12/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
01/28/1999 - D
02/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,888
Current property tax $10,352
Market value $1,098,000
Assessed value $1,098,000

Assessment History for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,045,000 $1,045,000 14.47 $15,121 +0.81%
2024 $1,002,000 $1,002,000 14.97 $15,000 +2.73%
2023 $878,000 $878,000 16.63 $14,601 +1.06%
2022 $762,000 $762,000 18.96 $14,448 +4.08%
2021 $700,000 $700,000 19.83 $13,881 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,869
Median age 57.7
Average household income $147,841
Family households 50.7%
Occupied housing units 4,181
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $477,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Here are the neighbors for 754 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 2,890 03/03/2022
775 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 2,685
302 Schoolhouse Rd, Staatsburg 1,900 02/22/2010 $1
649 Centre Rd, Staatsburg 960 08/28/2006 $60,000
698 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,061 02/18/2010
26-38 Electronic Ln, Clinton Corners 2,400 08/18/2020 $1,599,000
202 Lake Dr, Rhinebeck 832 01/17/2006 $575,000
785 Fiddlers Bridge Rd, Rhinebeck 1,952 02/08/2002
702 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,061 08/29/2003 $275,000