Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Fiddlers Bridge Rd  »  785 Fiddlers Bridge Rd

785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-233.481

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Property tax $8,306

Lot & Building Information for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 1,952
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,952 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,000, the tax amount paid for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $8,305.

When was 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 02/08/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2002 - D
02/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,306
Market value $574,000
Assessed value $574,000

Assessment History for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,000 $556,000 14.47 $8,045 +0.64%
2024 $534,000 $534,000 14.97 $7,994 +2.71%
2023 $468,000 $468,000 16.63 $7,783 +7.74%
2022 $381,000 $381,000 18.96 $7,224 +5.59%
2021 $345,000 $345,000 19.83 $6,841 -4.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 Fiddlers Bridge Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.54
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.33
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.33
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.24
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 5.35

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.54
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.33
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.24
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.30
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.67

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 2.54
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 3.33
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.30