Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Longview Rd  »  42 Longview Rd

42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-906.964

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 10/10/2018
Sale price $545,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,295

Lot & Building Information for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,454
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.99
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,454 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,057,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2018 $545,000
05/20/1993 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Deed
05/20/1993 - D
05/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,295
Market value $1,057,000
Assessed value $1,057,000

Assessment History for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $988,000 $988,000 14.47 $14,296 +2.03%
2024 $936,000 $936,000 14.97 $14,012 +2.75%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 16.63 $13,637 +25.52%
2022 $573,000 $573,000 18.96 $10,864 +3.37%
2021 $530,000 $530,000 19.83 $10,510 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 42 Longview Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
253-269 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,829 12/04/2020 $2,000,000
609 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,440
770 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,848
726 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,656 06/03/2014 $285,000
206-210 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 1,932 09/22/2022 $888,990
19 Electronic Ln, Clinton Corners 1,944 07/07/2006
233 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,158 07/03/1997 $345,000
127 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 3,725 01/07/2011 $130,000