Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Nine Partners Rd  »  253-269 Nine Partners Rd

253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.468-0-930.822

Sales & Tax Overview for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 12/04/2020
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,543

Lot & Building Information for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,829
Total sqft 5,075
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1750
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $706.

What is the year built & the current market value of 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1750 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,871,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2020 $2,000,000
10/12/1999 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed
10/12/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,543
Market value $2,871,000
Assessed value $2,871,000

Assessment History for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,726,000 $2,726,000 14.47 $39,445 +13.92%
2024 $2,313,000 $2,313,000 14.97 $34,626 +31.12%
2023 $1,588,000 $1,588,000 16.63 $26,408 +4.10%
2022 $1,338,000 $1,338,000 18.96 $25,368 +2.34%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 19.83 $24,788 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 253-269 Nine Partners Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,324 02/28/2011
42 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 2,454 10/10/2018 $545,000
609 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,440
770 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 1,848
726 Pumpkin Ln, Clinton Corners 2,656 06/03/2014 $285,000
206-210 Nine Partners Rd, Clinton Corners 1,932 09/22/2022 $888,990
19 Electronic Ln, Clinton Corners 1,944 07/07/2006
127 Nine Partners Rd, Staatsburg 3,725 01/07/2011 $130,000