Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Centre Rd  »  1565 Centre Rd

1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-322.413

Sales & Tax Overview for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 04/18/2002
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,171

Lot & Building Information for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 3,124
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.42
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,091,000, the tax amount paid for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $15,786.

When was 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 04/18/2002 for $55,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2002 $55,000

Title Documents for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2002 - D
04/29/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $15,787
Current property tax $13,171
Market value $1,091,000
Assessed value $1,091,000

Assessment History for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,027,000 $1,027,000 14.47 $14,861 +4.17%
2024 $953,000 $953,000 14.97 $14,266 +2.74%
2023 $835,000 $835,000 16.63 $13,886 +2.86%
2022 $712,000 $712,000 18.96 $13,500 +7.55%
2021 $633,000 $633,000 19.83 $12,552 +7.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1565 Centre Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.82
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.81
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.81
Chancellor Livingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 383 4.82
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 5.13

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.82
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.81
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.02
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.52
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.66

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.82
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.81
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.02
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.52