Dutchess County  »  12572  »  Centre Rd  »  1511 Centre Rd

1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck
Zip code 12572
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-394.322

Sales & Tax Overview for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Sale date 12/30/2016
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,063

Lot & Building Information for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Building sqft 5,073
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

• • Improvements for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?

1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 1940 and has a total of 5,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,041,000, the tax amount paid for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 is $15,063.

When was 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 last sold?

1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was last sold in 08/29/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2016 $195,000
06/09/2016 $563,575
03/30/1999 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Deed
12/30/2016 - D
01/13/2017 - R
Deed
06/09/2016 - D
06/21/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/30/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Access detailed property tax data for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,063
Market value $1,041,000
Assessed value $1,041,000

Assessment History for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $937,000 $937,000 14.47 $13,558 -16.91%
2024 $1,090,000 $1,090,000 14.97 $16,317 +2.74%
2023 $955,000 $955,000 16.63 $15,882 +9.64%
2022 $764,000 $764,000 18.96 $14,485 +5.56%
2021 $692,000 $692,000 19.83 $13,722 -1.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1511 Centre Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.77
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.59
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.59
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.96

Nearest middle schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.77
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.59
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 5.22
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.72
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 5.80

Nearest high schools

Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 3.77
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.59
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 5.22
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.72