Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Old Bulls Head Rd  »  129 Old Bulls Head Rd

129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.469-0-878.543

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 11/17/2017
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,716

Lot & Building Information for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,516
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.55
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,017,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2017 $635,000
09/30/2005 $682,000
08/20/1993 $249,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
10/04/2005 - R
Deed
08/20/1993 - D
08/30/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,716
Market value $1,017,000
Assessed value $1,017,000

Assessment History for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $955,000 $955,000 14.47 $13,819 +0.67%
2024 $917,000 $917,000 14.97 $13,727 +2.80%
2023 $803,000 $803,000 16.63 $13,354 +7.69%
2022 $654,000 $654,000 18.96 $12,400 +2.59%
2021 $609,500 $609,500 19.83 $12,086 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 129 Old Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Bartles Lndg, Rhinebeck 1,680 07/07/2005
91 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 1,335 01/27/2018
33 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 1,350 08/16/1993 $115,000
81 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 2,256 08/09/2006
52 Oak Tree Rd, Rhinebeck 01/26/2018
1401 Hollow Rd, Clinton Corners 1,156 02/26/2009
30 Bartles Lndg, Rhinebeck 2,046 01/21/2011 $386,000
1472 Centre Rd, Rhinebeck 3,152 08/05/2025 $10