Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Schultzville Rd  »  489 Schultzville Rd

489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.567-0-215.512

Sales & Tax Overview for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 06/14/2006
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,006

Lot & Building Information for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 1,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $789,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2006 $630,000

Title Documents for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
06/14/2006 - D
07/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,411
Current property tax $9,006
Market value $789,000
Assessed value $789,000

Assessment History for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,000 $764,000 15.73 $12,018 -1.93%
2024 $764,000 $764,000 16.04 $12,255 -2.99%
2023 $703,000 $703,000 17.97 $12,633 +0.66%
2022 $614,000 $614,000 20.44 $12,550 +5.91%
2021 $568,900 $568,900 20.83 $11,850 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 489 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Hampton CT, Clinton Corners 2,114 10/23/2020 $585,000
1062 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,783
377 Clinton Corners Rd, Clinton Corners 960 08/11/2014
2498 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,606 09/21/2012 $466,000
78 Germond Rd, Clinton Corners 3,308 01/22/2013
30 Hampton CT, Clinton Corners 1,888 09/29/2000 $310,000
147 Willow Ln, Clinton Corners 2,820 12/19/2022 $987,500
429 Clinton Corners Rd, Clinton Corners 2,678 06/29/2018