Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Schultzville Rd  »  511-521 Schultzville Rd

511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.567-0-257.398

Sales & Tax Overview for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 06/05/2019
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,921

Lot & Building Information for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,360
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 42.286
Year built 1850
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $252.

What is the year built & the current market value of 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,950,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2019 $850,000
11/06/1998 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Deed
11/06/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
09/05/1997 - D
10/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,674
Current property tax $17,921
Market value $1,950,000
Assessed value $1,950,000

Assessment History for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,546,000 $1,546,000 15.73 $24,319 +2.58%
2024 $1,478,000 $1,478,000 16.04 $23,707 -3.00%
2023 $1,360,000 $1,360,000 17.97 $24,439 -3.50%
2022 $1,239,000 $1,239,000 20.44 $25,325 +7.69%
2021 $1,129,000 $1,129,000 20.83 $23,517 +2.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 511-521 Schultzville Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
194 Old Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 3,732
7 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,398 12/12/2022 $389,000
105 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 2,034 11/12/2020 $615,000
1062 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,783
13 Hampton CT, Clinton Corners 2,114 10/23/2020 $585,000
2462 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,594 03/02/2001 $150,000
78 Germond Rd, Clinton Corners 3,308 01/22/2013
489 Schultzville Rd, Clinton Corners 1,544 06/14/2006 $630,000