Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Bulls Head Rd  »  1082 Bulls Head Rd

1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.569-0-172.514

Sales & Tax Overview for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 02/10/2004
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,619

Lot & Building Information for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,618
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.56
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,618 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $970,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2004 $80,000

Title Documents for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2004 - D
02/19/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,036
Current property tax $13,619
Market value $970,000
Assessed value $970,000

Assessment History for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $906,000 $906,000 14.47 $13,110 +2.07%
2024 $858,000 $858,000 14.97 $12,844 +2.71%
2023 $752,000 $752,000 16.63 $12,506 +6.90%
2022 $617,000 $617,000 18.96 $11,698 +3.32%
2021 $571,000 $571,000 19.83 $11,323 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 1082 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 2,638
111 Longview Rd, Clinton Corners 1,716 03/07/2023 $475,000
76 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 1,536 05/15/2023 $450,000
97 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 2,935 07/28/2014 $610,000
12 Little Farms Ln, Clinton Corners 2,576 08/06/1999 $43,000
49 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 1,456 06/05/1997 $119,500