Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Bulls Head Rd  »  1046 Bulls Head Rd

1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Clinton
Parcel ID 6.569-0-39.389

Sales & Tax Overview for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $1,870,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,683

Lot & Building Information for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,153
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.4
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Rhinebeck

Other Property Data for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,153 square feet and a current price per square foot of $868.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,844,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $1,870,500
07/15/2016 $950,000
12/07/2009 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2020 - D
12/18/2020 - R
Deed
07/15/2016 - D
07/19/2016 - R
Deed
12/07/2009 - D
12/10/2009 - R
Deed
10/19/1999 - D
10/27/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,683
Market value $1,844,000
Assessed value $1,844,000

Assessment History for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,723,000 $1,723,000 14.47 $24,932 +2.05%
2024 $1,632,000 $1,632,000 14.97 $24,431 +2.73%
2023 $1,430,000 $1,430,000 16.63 $23,781 +9.26%
2022 $1,148,000 $1,148,000 18.96 $21,766 +11.43%
2021 $985,000 $985,000 19.83 $19,533 -4.98%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 1046 Bulls Head Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Field Rd, Clinton Corners 3,929 05/24/2019
22 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 2,638
97 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 2,935 07/28/2014 $610,000
49 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 1,456 06/05/1997 $119,500
12 Little Farms Ln, Clinton Corners 2,576 08/06/1999 $43,000
17 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 1,809 11/22/2023 $360,000
68 Shadblow Ln, Clinton Corners 1,470 10/03/2022 $445,000
3 Lakeview Rd, Rhinebeck 780 11/07/2024
38 Tobin Dr, Clinton Corners 2,184 01/16/2025 $401,000