Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Pleasant Ridge Rd  »  3142 Pleasant Ridge Rd

3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 6.960-0-726.48

Sales & Tax Overview for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Sale date 10/21/2020
Sale price $333,506
Arm's length
Property tax $7,763

Lot & Building Information for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,915
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $153,600, the tax amount paid for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $7,762.

When was 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 10/21/2020 for $333,506.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2020 $333,506
08/17/1999 $246,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
08/17/1999 - D
08/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,763
Market value $480,000
Assessed value $153,600

Assessment History for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,200 $153,600 50.54 $7,763 +173.19%
2024 $432,700 $153,600 18.5 $2,842 -18.61%
2023 $365,700 $153,600 22.73 $3,491 -14.32%
2022 $315,100 $153,600 26.53 $4,075 -3.32%
2021 $307,200 $153,600 27.44 $4,215 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 2.57
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.69
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.57
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.57
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 5.85

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 3.39
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.69
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.81
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.90
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.90

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 3.39
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.81
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.91
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.90
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.56

Neighbors for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 3142 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 1,664 05/30/2008
2976 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 3,528 06/29/2021 $515,000
2886 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 840
3153 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,408 08/22/2022 $495,000
3167 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,008 08/02/2022 $207,000
3067 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,560 09/17/2025
3115 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 6,864 01/05/2018 $520,000
3105 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,554 11/06/2012 $248,000
3148-3150 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 2,141 01/05/2024 $55,000
3285 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 2,640 12/20/2012
2909 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,670 02/09/2007
11 Birch Ter, Pawling 1,236 07/24/2025 $410,000
3158 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,822 05/16/2022 $312,000
355 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 864
142 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 1,080 09/05/2008 $250,000
3172 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 08/08/2003 $125,000
3065 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 09/17/2025
3057 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 912 09/17/2025
27 Birch Ter, Pawling 1,320 08/14/2024 $485,000
3058 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 864 10/31/1999 $260,000