Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Pleasant Ridge Rd  »  3285 Pleasant Ridge Rd

3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 6.960-0-966.157

Sales & Tax Overview for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Current property tax $13,829

Lot & Building Information for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 169.5
Year built 1740
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

How many square feet does 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1740 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,209,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
01/18/2013 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $19,554
Current property tax $13,829
Market value $1,209,100
Assessed value $386,900

Assessment History for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,121,400 $386,900 50.54 $19,554 +173.19%
2024 $1,089,900 $386,900 18.5 $7,158 -18.61%
2023 $921,200 $386,900 22.73 $8,794 -14.32%
2022 $793,600 $386,900 26.53 $10,264 -3.32%
2021 $773,800 $386,900 27.44 $10,617 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 3285 Pleasant Ridge Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 1,664 05/30/2008
38 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 1,168
3142 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,915 10/21/2020 $333,506
3067 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,560 09/17/2025
3167 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,008 08/02/2022 $207,000
3153 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,408 08/22/2022 $495,000
3115 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 6,864 01/05/2018 $520,000
32 Cooperstown Rd, Dover Plains 1,066 08/07/2019 $240,000