San Diego County  »  92064  »  Whitewater Dr  »  13556 Whitewater Dr

13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Current property tax $11,836

Lot & Building Information for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Building sqft 3,041
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.33
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

• • Improvements for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064?

13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,041 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,056,170, the tax amount paid for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064 is $11,914.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,915
Current property tax $11,836
Market value $1,056,170

Assessment History for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,056,170 1.1281 $11,915 +2.69%
2024-2025 $1,035,462 1.1205 $11,602 +2.16%
2023-2024 $1,015,160 1.1187 $11,357 +1.69%
2022-2023 $995,256 1.1221 $11,168 +1.32%
2021-2022 $975,742 1.12962 $11,022 +0.34%

Permits for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Garden Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 508 0.34
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 1.04
Skills Learning Center NR Private PK-K 24 1.04
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.31
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.31

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.31
Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.31
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.44
Twin Peaks Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,109 1.54
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.80

Nearest high schools

Luigi Di Pace NR Private K-12 0 1.31
Regina Caeli Academy NR Private 1-12 59 1.44
Cabrillo Point Academy NR Charter K-12 4,283 1.80
Poway Adult NR Public 0 1.80
Pacific Coast Academy NR Charter K-12 4,891 1.81

Neighbors for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway

Here are the neighbors for 13556 Whitewater Drive, Poway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12787 Gate Dr, Poway 4,325
14250 Crystal View Ln, Poway 4,700 06/06/2005
13527 Whitewater Dr, Poway 2,699 08/04/2004
13546 Whitewater Dr, Poway 3,009 12/01/2004 $585,000
13543 Whitewater Dr, Poway 2,096
15142 Huntington CT, Poway 4,310 07/16/2015 $1,207,000
15152 Huntington CT, Poway 4,130 10/25/2023 $2,425,000
11886 Community Rd, Poway 12/24/2012
15132 Huntington CT, Poway 4,934 08/02/2005 $1,358,000
13535 Whitewater Dr, Poway 2,871
15161 Huntington CT, Poway 4,500 07/31/2009 $902,500
13536 Whitewater Dr, Poway 4,817 04/25/2017 $1,150,000
13526 Whitewater Dr, Poway 09/07/2016 $355,000
12801 Gate Dr, Poway 5,289 10/06/2021 $2,425,000
13551 Whitewater Dr, Poway 3,316 04/19/2007
14295 Crystal View Ln, Poway 5,144 03/05/2010 $1,450,000
13521 Whitewater Dr, Poway 4,393 05/02/2025 $2,495,000
17474 Old Coach Rd, Poway 7,550 05/18/2021 $3,450,000
12890 Gregg CT, Poway 3,394 08/24/2011 $3,000,000
12345 Eisenhower CT, Poway 3,411 06/22/2007 $1,050,000