San Diego County  »  92103  »  4th Ave  »  4082 4th Ave

4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego
Zip code 92103
County San Diego
Neighborhood Hillcrest

Sales & Tax Overview for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Sale date 05/21/2015
Sale price $7,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,878

Lot & Building Information for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Building sqft 20,076
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 0.372
Units 1
Year built 1973

Other Property Data for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

• • Improvements for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

How many sq. ft. does 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 has a total of 20,076 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103?

4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,554,703.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2015 $7,950,000
06/08/2007 $6,250,000
05/10/2006 $897,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/21/2015 Deed
06/08/2007 Deed
05/10/2006 Deed
05/10/2006 Deed
12/07/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Access detailed property tax data for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, CA 92103. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $119,539
Current property tax $40,878
Market value $9,554,703

Assessment History for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,554,703 1.2511 $119,539 +3.92%
2024-2025 $9,367,356 1.228 $115,031 +2.24%
2023-2024 $9,183,684 1.2251 $112,509 +2.73%
2022-2023 $9,003,613 1.2164 $109,520 +0.69%
2021-2022 $8,827,072 1.23219 $108,766 +0.19%

Permits for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego

The complete history of permits filed for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego with a free account.
Sign up

San Diego residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$870,000
-5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$656
-3.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Diego so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Diego and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Diego and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,836
Median age 40.8
Average household income $147,096
Family households 33.3%
Occupied housing units 19,935
Owner occupied units 35.2%
Average number of people per household 1.71
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,043,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,093,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4082 4th Avenue, San Diego, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).