Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Route 22  »  2108 Route 22

2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2108 Route 22, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.60-0-711.838

Sales & Tax Overview for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Sale date 11/21/2023
Sale price $7,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,855

Lot & Building Information for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Building sqft 37,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.08
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

How many sq. ft. does 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 37,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594?

2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,475,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2023 $7,150,000
09/08/2022 $2,930,000
07/16/2014 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
09/08/2022 - D
09/13/2022 - R
Deed
07/16/2014 - D
07/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
01/31/2002 - D
02/14/2002 - R
Deed
01/26/1999 - D
10/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,855
Market value $1,475,000
Assessed value $472,000

Assessment History for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,368,100 $472,000 50.54 $23,855 +173.19%
2024 $1,329,600 $472,000 18.5 $8,732 -18.61%
2023 $1,123,800 $472,000 22.73 $10,729 -14.32%
2022 $968,200 $472,000 26.53 $12,522 -3.32%
2021 $944,000 $472,000 27.44 $12,952 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 2108 Route 22, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1965 Route 22, Wingdale 3,400 01/07/2022 $487,500
3445 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,953 10/05/2018 $196,100
3421 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,242
137 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 2,570
107 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 1,995 12/09/2004 $17,500
3437 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,584 01/22/2020 $265,000
2007 Route 22, Wingdale 2,280 09/25/2013
3563 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,440 06/23/2011
138 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale
50 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 1,820 06/25/2025 $815,000