Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Route 22  »  1965 Route 22

1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1965 Route 22, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.60-0-728.460

Sales & Tax Overview for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,479

Lot & Building Information for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441)
Acreage 7.07
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594?

1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $338,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $487,500
07/21/2005 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed
07/21/2005 - D
07/26/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,479
Market value $338,800
Assessed value $108,400

Assessment History for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,200 $108,400 50.54 $5,479 +173.19%
2024 $305,400 $108,400 18.5 $2,005 -18.61%
2023 $258,100 $108,400 22.73 $2,464 -13.69%
2022 $220,700 $107,600 26.53 $2,855 -3.32%
2021 $215,200 $107,600 27.44 $2,953 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1965 Route 22, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3445 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,953 10/05/2018 $196,100
137 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 2,570
107 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 1,995 12/09/2004 $17,500
2108 Route 22, Wingdale 37,500 11/21/2023 $7,150,000
3437 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,584 01/22/2020 $265,000
3563 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,440 06/23/2011
138 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale
50 N Chippawalla Rd, Wingdale 1,820 06/25/2025 $815,000
3-7 Commerce Dr, Wingdale 7,840 05/16/2006
2007 Route 22, Wingdale 2,280 09/25/2013