San Diego County  »  276 Amelia CT

276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Amelia Court, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Sale date 05/17/2019
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,921

Lot & Building Information for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Building sqft 3,308
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.53
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

• • Improvements for 276 Amelia Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Amelia Court, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084 has a total of 3,308 square feet and a current price per square foot of $249.

What is the year built & the current market value of 276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084?

276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,143,984.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Amelia Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2019 $825,000
02/12/2004 $611,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 276 Amelia Court, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/17/2019
11/18/2005 Deed
02/12/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Amelia Court, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,921
Market value $1,143,984

Assessment History for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Amelia Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,143,984 1.1295 $12,921 +6.06%
2024-2025 $1,121,554 1.0863 $12,183 +2.45%
2023-2024 $1,099,563 1.0815 $11,892 +24.60%
2022-2023 $867,219 1.1005 $9,544 +2.30%
2021-2022 $850,215 1.09728 $9,329 -0.68%

Permits for 276 Amelia Court, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 276 Amelia Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Amelia Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Amelia Court, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools