San Diego County  »  1207 Activity Dr

1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1207 Activity Drive, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Sale date 10/13/2010
Sale price $1,102,500
Arm's length
Property tax $16,136

Lot & Building Information for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Building sqft 9,342
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 0.208
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

• • Improvements for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 9,342 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081?

1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,412,301.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2010 $1,102,500
11/29/2006 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/13/2010 Deed
11/29/2006 Deed
11/29/2006 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,136
Market value $1,412,301

Assessment History for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,412,301 1.1425 $16,136 +5.57%
2024-2025 $1,384,610 1.1039 $15,285 +1.87%
2023-2024 $1,357,462 1.1053 $15,004 +1.36%
2022-2023 $1,330,846 1.1122 $14,802 +1.69%
2021-2022 $1,304,752 1.11565 $14,556 -0.07%

Permits for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1207 Activity Drive, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map