Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Duell Hollow Rd  »  191-193 Duell Hollow Rd

191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.159-0-651.541

Sales & Tax Overview for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Sale date 07/20/2017
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,930

Lot & Building Information for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,920
Total sqft 2,624
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 35.47
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $315,200, the tax amount paid for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $15,930.

When was 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 07/20/2017 for $635,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2017 $635,000
07/25/2013 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
Deed
07/25/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,930
Market value $985,000
Assessed value $315,200

Assessment History for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $913,600 $315,200 50.54 $15,930 +187.22%
2024 $844,500 $299,800 18.5 $5,546 -18.61%
2023 $713,800 $299,800 22.73 $6,814 -14.32%
2022 $615,000 $299,800 26.53 $7,954 -3.32%
2021 $599,600 $299,800 27.44 $8,227 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 1.63
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.21
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.37
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.37
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 5.39

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 4.15
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.20
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.21
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.37
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 5.62

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 4.15
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.20
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 4.35
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 5.62
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 6.71

Neighbors for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 191-193 Duell Hollow Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale 2,280 11/16/2004 $950,000
259 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,152
36 Byrds Hill Rd, Pawling 1,820 08/14/2019
40 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale 2,628 02/03/2000 $97,100
267 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 1,874 12/29/2021 $471,000
156 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale 2,988 06/16/2006 $195,000
29 Byrds Hill Rd, Pawling 3,299 07/16/2014 $870,000
27 Byrds Hill Rd, Pawling 1,536 02/27/2009 $389,000
165 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 1,596 03/26/2010 $360,000
32 Byrds Hill Rd, Pawling 1,336 11/18/2010 $340,000
269 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 1,876 09/11/2025
133-135 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 960 08/25/2008
156 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 3,361 12/23/2004 $839,000
175 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 2,560 07/22/2022 $679,000
45 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale 1,920 01/13/2025 $110,000
38 Byrds Hill Rd, Pawling 1,976 10/31/2011 $225,000
80 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale
307 Johnson Rd, Wingdale
263 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 2,490 01/20/1993 $135,000
29 Leather Hill Rd, Wingdale 2,214 10/22/2019