45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale |
| Zip code | 12594 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Dover |
| Parcel ID | 7.159-0-791.568 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
| Sale date | 01/13/2025 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,793 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dover |
Other Property Data for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
- • Improvements for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,200, the tax amount paid for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $7,793.
When was 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 01/13/2025 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,793 |
| Market value | $481,900 |
| Assessed value | $154,200 |
Assessment History for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447,000 | $154,200 | 50.54 | $7,793 | +173.19% |
| 2024 | $434,400 | $154,200 | 18.5 | $2,853 | -18.61% |
| 2023 | $367,100 | $154,200 | 22.73 | $3,505 | -14.32% |
| 2022 | $316,300 | $154,200 | 26.53 | $4,091 | -3.32% |
| 2021 | $308,400 | $154,200 | 27.44 | $4,231 | -4.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Leather Hill Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingdale Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 246 | 1.77 |
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 4.29 |
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 4.29 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 4.40 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 5.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 4.21 |
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 4.29 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 4.39 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 4.40 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 5.81 |
Nearest high schools