Dutchess County  »  12594  »  HI View Dr  »  34 HI View Dr

34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-13-169.358

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Current property tax $3,075

Lot & Building Information for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,104
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594?

34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $5,054.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,054
Current property tax $3,075
Market value $312,500
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,900 $100,000 50.54 $5,054 +173.19%
2024 $281,700 $100,000 18.5 $1,850 -18.61%
2023 $238,100 $100,000 22.73 $2,273 -14.32%
2022 $205,100 $100,000 26.53 $2,653 -3.32%
2021 $200,000 $100,000 27.44 $2,744 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Hi View Drive, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 0.36
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.26
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 6.00
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.17
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.17

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.37
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.26
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.31
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.17
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 6.24

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.37
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.31
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.45
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 6.57
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.70