Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Dwy Ln  »  6 Dwy Ln

6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.161-4-946.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $78,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,312

Lot & Building Information for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,738
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Units 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594?

6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $105,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $5,311.

When was 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $78,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $78,000

Title Documents for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2021 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,312
Market value $328,400
Assessed value $105,100

Assessment History for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,600 $105,100 50.54 $5,312 +173.19%
2024 $296,100 $105,100 18.5 $1,944 +42.57%
2023 $142,900 $60,000 22.73 $1,364 -14.32%
2022 $123,100 $60,000 26.53 $1,592 -3.32%
2021 $120,000 $60,000 27.44 $1,646 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Dwy Lane, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 2.27
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.35
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.35
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.32
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.73

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.48
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.35
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.73
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.95
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.97

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.48
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 4.68
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 6.40
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.97
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 7.12