Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Weil Rd  »  181 Weil Rd

181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 181 Weil Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.161-4-772.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Current property tax $5,657

Lot & Building Information for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,200, the tax amount paid for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $6,175.

When was 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold?

181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 06/13/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,176
Current property tax $5,657
Market value $381,900
Assessed value $122,200

Assessment History for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,200 $122,200 50.54 $6,176 +173.19%
2024 $344,200 $122,200 18.5 $2,261 -18.61%
2023 $291,000 $122,200 22.73 $2,778 -14.32%
2022 $250,700 $122,200 26.53 $3,242 -3.32%
2021 $244,400 $122,200 27.44 $3,353 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 2.17
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.42
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.42
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.03
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.96

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.12
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.42
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.96
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.97
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.99

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.12
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 4.92
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 6.49
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.99
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 7.14

Neighbors for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 181 Weil Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 1,344 08/10/2021 $144,100
105 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 720 12/28/1999 $88,000
77 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 840 09/29/1998 $100,000
34 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 880 08/29/2005 $209,350
65 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,568 06/27/2014 $215,250
238 Sand Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,032 08/13/2009 $215,000
99 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 2,356 11/16/2021
233 Sand Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,612 04/16/2014
29 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 01/26/2023 $220,000
103 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 912 06/07/2019 $222,500
332 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 4,006 04/29/2022 $670,000
252 Berkshire Rd, Dover Plains 8,640 03/19/2003 $1,200,000
107 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale
35 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 11/07/2019 $145,000
340 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 831 04/03/2009 $200,000
39 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 1,540 04/11/2023 $175,000
15 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,560 11/19/2021 $338,000
85 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,040 08/17/2022 $250,000
30 Lake Ellis Rd, Wingdale 1,200 08/06/2025 $315,000
19 Dwy Ln, Wingdale 10/26/2021 $90,000