Dutchess County  »  12594  »  SE Mountain Rd  »  611 SE Mountain Rd

611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.162-0-840.463

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Sale date 08/27/2002
Sale price $209,575
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,003

Lot & Building Information for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,072
Total sqft 1,464
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 54.08
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1890
Year last altered 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

How many square feet does 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $631,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2002 $209,575

Title Documents for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Deed
05/01/2003 - D
05/27/2003 - R
Deed
08/27/2002 - D
08/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,214
Current property tax $9,003
Market value $631,600
Assessed value $202,100

Assessment History for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,800 $202,100 50.54 $10,214 +173.19%
2024 $569,300 $202,100 18.5 $3,739 -18.61%
2023 $481,200 $202,100 22.73 $4,594 -14.32%
2022 $414,600 $202,100 26.53 $5,362 -3.32%
2021 $404,200 $202,100 27.44 $5,546 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 611 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,260 09/12/2001 $199,000
6 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 1,344 08/10/2021 $144,100
60 Sand Hill Rd, Dover Plains 646 07/05/2000 $1
65 Sand Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,958 02/04/2009 $395,000
65 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,568 06/27/2014 $215,250
34 Pickering Ln, Wingdale 880 08/29/2005 $209,350
77 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 840 09/29/1998 $100,000
600 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 1,008 12/23/2020
63 Lime Kiln Rd, Dover Plains 1,969 09/08/2022 $332,660