San Diego County  »  108 Orange St

108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Orange Street, Coronado
Zip code 92118
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Sale date 12/06/2016
Sale price $1,040,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,867

Lot & Building Information for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Building sqft 4,400
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 0.168
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

• • Improvements for 108 Orange Street, Coronado , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Orange Street, Coronado

How many sq. ft. does 108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118 has a total of 4,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118?

108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,930,473.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Orange Street, Coronado, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2016 $1,040,000
11/05/2004 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 108 Orange Street, Coronado with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/06/2016
02/28/2014 Deed
11/05/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Orange Street, Coronado, CA 92118. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,867
Market value $2,930,473

Assessment History for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Orange Street, Coronado, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,930,473 1.0533 $30,867 +2.43%
2024-2025 $2,873,014 1.0489 $30,135 +1.67%
2023-2024 $2,816,681 1.0523 $29,640 +1.99%
2022-2023 $2,761,453 1.0524 $29,062 +1.56%
2021-2022 $2,707,308 1.057 $28,616 +1.93%

Permits for 108 Orange Street, Coronado

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Orange Street, Coronado, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Coronado residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$2,945,000
28% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,460
5.6% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Coronado so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Coronado and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Coronado and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,929
Median age 42.3
Average household income $203,077
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 7,303
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Orange Street, Coronado, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map