1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas |
| Zip code | 92024 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Leucadia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
| Sale date | 03/30/2023 |
| Sale price | $7,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $79,431 |
Lot & Building Information for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
| Building sqft | 5,771 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 1.24 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Rural Residential 1 (RR1) |
Other Property Data for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
- • Improvements for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 5,771 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,230.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, CA 92024?1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,386,840.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
Access detailed property tax data for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $79,431 |
| Market value | $7,386,840 |
Assessment History for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $7,386,840 | 1.0753 | $79,431 | +3.68% |
| 2024-2025 | $7,242,000 | 1.0579 | $76,613 | +78.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,059,778 | 1.0546 | $42,814 | +2.02% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,980,175 | 1.0544 | $41,967 | +1.26% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,902,133 | 1.06206 | $41,443 | +0.23% |
Permits for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas
The complete history of permits filed for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Encinitas residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1414 Bella Azul Court, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |