900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls |
| Zip code | 12590 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | East Fishkill |
| Parcel ID | 6.358-2-793.593 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
| Sale date | 07/18/2016 |
| Sale price | $6,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $94,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wappingers |
Other Property Data for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
- • Improvements for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 22,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.
What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,900,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/02/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 4.7 Acre |
This vibrant location offers a dynamic retail setting with a multitude of active businesses and co-tenants. Nesheiwat Square boasts a thriving community and a steady flow of foot traffic, creating a great environment for retail success. With its convenient access to major roadways and public transportation, the location effortlessly connects your business to the broader Hudson Valley region, ensuring visibility and accessibility for your retail enterprise.Prime retail space for lease at 900 New York 376, Wappingers Falls, NY. This highly visible property offers suites of different sizes, ideal for retail, office, medical, showroom, and other uses. Ample parking in the front and rear along with easy access to major roadways, it provides convenience for both customers and employees. Inside, expansive windows flood the interior with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere. The open floor plan presents an opportunity to customize the space to suit your specific business needs. This property's strategic location and flexible design make it a standout choice for businesses seeking a dynamic and high-traffic setting to thrive.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E | Retail | $18/Sqft/Year | 1,790 | Brian Mossey |
| G | Retail | $18/Sqft/Year | 2,138 | Brian Mossey |
Past Sales & Property History for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $94,472 |
| Market value | $4,900,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,900,000 |
Assessment History for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 19.28 | $86,760 | -3.31% |
| 2024 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 19.94 | $89,730 | -7.81% |
| 2023 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 21.63 | $97,335 | -9.35% |
| 2022 | $4,500,000 | $4,500,000 | 23.86 | $107,370 | -3.17% |
| 2021 | $4,591,800 | $4,500,000 | 24.64 | $110,880 | +1.32% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,712 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $121,971 |
| Family households | 62.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,540 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $403,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $395,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Here are the neighbors for 900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.