Dutchess County  »  893-897 Route 376

893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-796.546

Sales & Tax Overview for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,208

Lot & Building Information for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,820
Total sqft 8,136
Building class Store
Acreage 3.21
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 2,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $390.

What is the year built & the current market value of 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,208
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.28 $19,280 -3.31%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.94 $19,940 -23.18%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 21.63 $25,956 -9.35%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 23.86 $28,632 -3.17%
2021 $1,224,500 $1,200,000 24.64 $29,568 -13.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Commerce CT, Wappingers Falls 6,500 11/05/2015 $1,700,000
900 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 22,820 07/18/2016 $6,000,000
13 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 704 03/18/2021 $200,000
38 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,576 02/18/2013
43 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,495
955 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 7,032 06/21/2022 $750,000
31 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,452 09/06/2016
12 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,950 03/19/1998 $175,000