Dutchess County  »  1 Commerce CT

1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-649.585

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 11/05/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,136

Lot & Building Information for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 6,500
Total sqft 15,464
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.01
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2015 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/05/2015 - D
11/27/2015 - R
Deed
10/31/2001 - D
11/09/2001 - R
Deed
02/28/2001 - D
03/28/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,136
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 19.28 $23,136 -3.31%
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 19.94 $23,928 -7.81%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 21.63 $25,956 -9.35%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 23.86 $28,632 -3.17%
2021 $1,224,500 $1,200,000 24.64 $29,568 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 1 Commerce Court, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,124 03/02/2011
905 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 3,848 09/06/2024 $10
955 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 7,032 06/21/2022 $750,000
9 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,162 09/29/2010
884 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 1,689
242 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,005 06/24/2019 $390,000
893-897 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 2,820 08/21/2019 $1,100,000
16 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,000 07/29/2003
885 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 852 05/09/2003 $90,000