Dutchess County  »  1119 Route 376

1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-885.532

Sales & Tax Overview for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 06/09/1998
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,306

Lot & Building Information for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 3.05
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

What is the market value of 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

The current market value is $119,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/1998 $145,000
07/23/1997 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/1998 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
07/23/1997 - D
07/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,306
Market value $119,600
Assessed value $119,600

Assessment History for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,900 $113,900 19.28 $2,196 -3.31%
2024 $113,900 $113,900 19.94 $2,271 -3.23%
2023 $108,500 $108,500 21.63 $2,347 -9.35%
2022 $108,500 $108,500 23.86 $2,589 -3.17%
2021 $110,700 $108,500 24.64 $2,673 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 3,113 04/08/1999 $291,631
207 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,112 11/07/2001 $275,000
32 Queen Anne Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,156 03/11/2021
211 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,332 05/14/1998 $188,685
15 Hillside Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,248
187 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 10/11/2016
17 Hillside Lake Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,550 06/01/2018
41 Queen Anne Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,064 06/19/1997 $162,500