Dutchess County  »  860 Route 376

860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-885.558

Sales & Tax Overview for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 04/08/1999
Sale price $291,631
Arm's length
Property tax $23,136

Lot & Building Information for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 3,113
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 3,113 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/1999 $291,631

Title Documents for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/1999 - D
04/15/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,136
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 19.28 $21,208 -3.31%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 19.94 $21,934 -7.81%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 21.63 $23,793 -9.35%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 23.86 $26,246 -3.17%
2021 $1,122,400 $1,100,000 24.64 $27,104 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 860 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
207 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,112 11/07/2001 $275,000
32 Queen Anne Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,156 03/11/2021
211 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,332 05/14/1998 $188,685
15 Hillside Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,248
21 Hillside Lake Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,676 05/17/1999 $125,000
187 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 10/11/2016
17 Hillside Lake Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,550 06/01/2018
1119 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 06/09/1998 $145,000
41 Queen Anne Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,064 06/19/1997 $162,500