San Diego County  »  6021 Innovation Way

6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad
Zip code 92009
County San Diego
Neighborhood Bressi Ranch

Sales & Tax Overview for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $4,824,500
Arm's length
Property tax $328,446

Lot & Building Information for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Building sqft 44,195
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 4.43
Units 1
Year built 2019

Other Property Data for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 has a total of 44,195 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009?

6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,459,571.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Lift
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/23/2019
Last updated 04/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Aric Starck
Alexander Bush
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 6021-200 General Office Listing price not available 7,727 Aric Starck
Alexander Bush
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Lift
Lift
6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7727 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $4,824,500
09/20/2005 $11,369,955
09/20/2005 $3,234,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/30/2016
09/20/2005 Deed
09/20/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, CA 92009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $328,446
Market value $30,459,571

Assessment History for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,459,571 1.0783 $328,446 +3.55%
2024-2025 $29,862,326 1.0622 $317,198 +0.49%
2023-2024 $29,276,792 1.0782 $315,662 +1.58%
2022-2023 $28,702,738 1.0827 $310,765 +86.42%
2021-2022 $15,209,507 1.09606 $166,705 -0.35%

Permits for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,479,500
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
5.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,778
Median age 43
Average household income $214,482
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 16,223
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,117,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6021 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map