San Diego County  »  92010  »  Lionshead Ave  »  3209 Lionshead Ave

3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad
Zip code 92010
County San Diego
Neighborhood Industrial Corridor - City Centre

Sales & Tax Overview for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Sale date 02/04/2021
Sale price $25,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $312,261

Lot & Building Information for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Building sqft 74,187
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 5.31
Units 1
Year built 2009

Other Property Data for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

How many sq. ft. does 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 74,187 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010?

3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,331,411.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2021 $25,250,000
05/07/2015 $12,200,000
09/09/2011 $5,775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/04/2021
05/07/2015 Deed
09/09/2011 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $312,261
Market value $27,331,411

Assessment History for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,331,411 1.1425 $312,261 +5.57%
2024-2025 $26,795,502 1.1039 $295,796 +1.87%
2023-2024 $26,270,100 1.1053 $290,363 +1.37%
2022-2023 $25,755,000 1.1122 $286,447 +86.22%
2021-2022 $13,787,721 1.11565 $153,823 -0.07%

Permits for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,438,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$700
5.7% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,489
Median age 40.2
Average household income $159,377
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 6,926
Owner occupied units 64.4%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $995,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3209 Lionshead Avenue, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)