Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 376  »  455 Route 376

455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.457-1-322.689

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 02/17/2012
Sale price $223,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,110

Lot & Building Information for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,075
Total sqft 2,741
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.14
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,800, the tax amount paid for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $7,110.

When was 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 06/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2012 $223,000
07/17/1996 $88,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2023 - D
08/18/2023 - R
Deed
02/17/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Deed
04/21/1998 - D
04/27/1998 - R
Deed
07/17/1996 - D
08/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,110
Market value $368,800
Assessed value $368,800

Assessment History for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,300 $346,300 19.28 $6,677 +2.52%
2024 $326,600 $326,600 19.94 $6,512 +1.41%
2023 $296,900 $296,900 21.63 $6,422 +1.53%
2022 $265,100 $265,100 23.86 $6,325 +4.57%
2021 $250,500 $245,500 24.64 $6,049 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 0.98
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.86
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.86
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.23
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 3.78

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 1.81
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.23
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.80
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.84
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 5.40

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.15
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.80
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.84
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.43

Neighbors for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 455 Route 376, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
844 Main St, Hopewell Junction 41,441 04/16/1999
457 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,499
2 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,440 02/24/2003 $210,000
4 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction 960 09/22/2021 $320,000
84 Fishkill Rd, Hopewell Junction
519 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 968
502 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,968 08/12/2022 $345,000
517 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 996 06/05/2012 $175,000
76 Fishkill Rd, Hopewell Junction
1 Trinka Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,100 08/09/2023 $310,000
550 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,734 12/28/2000 $131,250
566 Route 376, Hopewell Junction
545 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,680
7 Candy Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,344 09/05/2025 $425,000
483 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 4,056 03/14/2005 $1,900
807 Main St, Hopewell Junction 4,833 12/30/1992 $227,000
814 Main St, Hopewell Junction 8,920 08/30/1999 $43,764
575 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,189 09/18/2000 $148,500
560 Route 376, Hopewell Junction 1,310
818 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 3,840 10/28/2015 $720,000