San Diego County  »  390 Valley Pkwy W

390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido
Zip code 92025
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Sale date 10/31/2008
Sale price $4,436,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,644

Lot & Building Information for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Building sqft 16,502
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.221
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

• • Improvements for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

How many square feet does 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 16,502 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025?

390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,477,243.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

No photo available
Signature Pavilion
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/29/2023
Last updated 05/06/2026
Lot size 0.221 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 6,470 Paul Braun
Kelly Moriarty
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Signature Pavilion
390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6470 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2008 $4,436,000

Title Documents for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/15/2018
10/31/2008 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,644
Market value $3,477,243

Assessment History for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,477,243 1.1401 $39,644 +2.06%
2024-2025 $3,409,063 1.1394 $38,843 +2.31%
2023-2024 $3,342,220 1.136 $37,968 +1.07%
2022-2023 $3,276,687 1.1465 $37,567 +1.65%
2021-2022 $3,212,439 1.15049 $36,959 -0.44%

Permits for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/09/2026
04/06/2026
03/02/2020
02/13/2020
10/01/2019
Unlock the permit history for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,989
Median age 36.4
Average household income $118,259
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 16,413
Owner occupied units 43.4%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $843,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Valley Pkwy W, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).