San Diego County  »  1955 Citracado Pkwy

1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $26,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $314,570

Lot & Building Information for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Building sqft 44,393
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 3.19
Units 1
Year built 2011

Other Property Data for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 44,393 square feet and a current price per square foot of $585.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029?

1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $27,591,408.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $26,000,000
12/23/2008 $5,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/03/2021
12/23/2008 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $314,570
Market value $27,591,408

Assessment History for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,591,408 1.1401 $314,570 +2.06%
2024-2025 $27,050,400 1.1394 $308,212 +2.31%
2023-2024 $26,520,000 1.136 $301,267 +1.07%
2022-2023 $26,000,000 1.1465 $298,090 +44.62%
2021-2022 $17,915,829 1.15049 $206,120 -0.44%

Permits for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/16/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,726
Median age 43.2
Average household income $161,324
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 7,854
Owner occupied units 73.2%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,053,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1955 Citracado Parkway, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).