San Diego County  »  92064  »  Danielson St  »  13915 Danielson St

13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13915 Danielson Street, Poway
Zip code 92064
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $3,412,500
Arm's length
Property tax $46,728

Lot & Building Information for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Building sqft 32,103
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 1.41
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

• • Improvements for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

How many sq. ft. does 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 has a total of 32,103 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064?

13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,142,165.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $3,412,500

Title Documents for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/15/2014 Deed
06/07/2013 Trustees Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Access detailed property tax data for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, CA 92064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,728
Market value $4,142,165

Assessment History for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,142,165 1.1281 $46,728 +2.69%
2024-2025 $4,060,947 1.1205 $45,503 +2.16%
2023-2024 $3,981,322 1.1187 $44,539 +1.69%
2022-2023 $3,903,258 1.1221 $43,798 +1.32%
2021-2022 $3,826,725 1.12962 $43,227 +0.34%

Permits for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway

The complete history of permits filed for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Poway residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,262,500
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$614
-2.4% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Poway so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Poway and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 48,555
Median age 41
Average household income $179,240
Family households 79.5%
Occupied housing units 16,421
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $978,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $950,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13915 Danielson Street, Poway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map