San Diego County  »  3907 Oceanic Dr

3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside
Alternate address(es) 3909 Oceanic Dr
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 05/29/2014
Sale price $1,087,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,884

Lot & Building Information for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 11,132
Building class Condominums - Industrial (47)
Acreage 1.915
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Condominums - Industrial (47) located at 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 11,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056?

3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,332,004.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

No photo available
Oceanic Business Park South - Bldg. B
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/04/2024
Last updated 05/20/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 403 R&D - Industrial $16.80/Sqft/Year 5,159 Joe Crotty
Conor Boyle
Tyler Stemley
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Oceanic Business Park South - Bldg. B
3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5159 Sqft
Price $16.80/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2014 $1,087,000
09/09/2005 $1,547,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/29/2014 Deed
09/09/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,884
Market value $1,332,004

Assessment History for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,332,004 1.1174 $14,884 +1.94%
2024-2025 $1,305,887 1.1181 $14,601 +3.17%
2023-2024 $1,280,283 1.1054 $14,152 +1.53%
2022-2023 $1,255,180 1.1105 $13,939 -0.39%
2021-2022 $1,230,569 1.13721 $13,994 +2.15%

Permits for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3907 Oceanic Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map