Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Clove Branch Rd  »  56 Clove Branch Rd

56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.458-4-544.397

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 06/19/1995
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,474

Lot & Building Information for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 4,106
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.79
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 4,106 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $958,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/1995 $420,000

Title Documents for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/1995 - D
06/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,474
Market value $958,200
Assessed value $958,200

Assessment History for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $899,700 $899,700 19.28 $17,346 +2.54%
2024 $848,400 $848,400 19.94 $16,917 +1.40%
2023 $771,300 $771,300 21.63 $16,683 +1.53%
2022 $688,700 $688,700 23.86 $16,432 +4.58%
2021 $650,700 $637,700 24.64 $15,713 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 56 Clove Branch Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Cavelo Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,344 11/22/2023
18 Fenwick Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,056
9 Henry Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,138 12/01/1999
8 Baris Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,224 07/23/2014
89 Clove Branch Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,134 06/12/2000
12 Baris Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,388 02/12/2004
86 Clove Branch Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,025 04/17/2025 $365,000
10 Cavelo Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,432 07/21/2022 $530,000