San Diego County  »  91935  »  Route 94  »  13925 Route 94

13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13925 Route 94, Jamul
Alternate address(es) 14127 Proctor Valley Rd
Zip code 91935
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $3,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,458

Lot & Building Information for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Building sqft 2,430
Building class 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21)
Acreage 20.5
Units 1
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

• • Improvements for 13925 Route 94, Jamul , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13925 Route 94, Jamul

How many sq. ft. does 13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at 13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 has a total of 2,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935?

13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,985,948.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13925 Route 94, Jamul, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $3,280,000
10/06/2015 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13925 Route 94, Jamul with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/29/2025
06/08/2023
10/06/2015 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Access detailed property tax data for 13925 Route 94, Jamul, CA 91935. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,458
Market value $2,985,948

Assessment History for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13925 Route 94, Jamul, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,985,948 1.1875 $35,458 +2.08%
2024-2025 $2,927,400 1.1866 $34,737 +16.87%
2023-2024 $2,502,105 1.1879 $29,723 +2.50%
2022-2023 $2,453,045 1.1821 $28,997 +2.17%
2021-2022 $2,404,947 1.18016 $28,382 -0.50%

Permits for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

The complete history of permits filed for 13925 Route 94, Jamul, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 9,466
Median age 45
Average household income $155,286
Family households 80.1%
Occupied housing units 2,953
Owner occupied units 91.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $897,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $734,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13925 Route 94, Jamul, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13925 Route 94, Jamul to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13925 Route 94, Jamul

Here are the neighbors for 13925 Route 94, Jamul.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14651 Dropseed Ter, Jamul 3,455 10/03/2017 $860,000
3586 Jamul Vistas Dr, Jamul 05/02/2016 $300,000