Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 52  »  2670 Route 52

2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.556-1-195.790

Sales & Tax Overview for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $93,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,120
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 13.66
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $93,003
09/16/2016 $315,000
08/26/2016 $50,371
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/16/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/26/2016 - D
09/08/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/06/2001 - D
12/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,073
Current property tax $0
Market value $315,000
Assessed value $315,000

Assessment History for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,000 $315,000 19.28 $6,073 -3.31%
2024 $315,000 $315,000 19.94 $6,281 -7.81%
2023 $315,000 $315,000 21.63 $6,813 -9.35%
2022 $315,000 $315,000 23.86 $7,516 -3.17%
2021 $321,400 $315,000 24.64 $7,762 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 2670 Route 52, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 W Barrett Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,425 06/10/2021 $745,000
31 W Barrett Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,470 04/13/2023 $750,000
8 Townsend Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,872 08/17/2020 $320,000
15 Coach Lantern Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,392 02/16/2006
10 Coach Lantern Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,480 08/25/2005 $525,000
6 Barrett Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,870 06/18/2024 $520,000
18 Hosner Mountain Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,206 08/03/2018 $108,000
21 W Barrett Hill Rd, Hopewell Junction 3,454 11/17/2003 $549,520