San Diego County  »  1120 Gary Ln

1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Sale date 07/27/2022
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,577

Lot & Building Information for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Building sqft 3,878
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.357
Units 3
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Ii : 1 Du/2,4,20 Acres (R)

Other Property Data for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

• • Improvements for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 has a total of 3,878 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026?

1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,690,650.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2022 $1,625,000
12/30/2020 $1,055,000
02/13/2014 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/27/2022
12/30/2020
02/13/2014 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,275
Current property tax $16,577
Market value $1,690,650

Assessment History for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,690,650 1.1401 $19,275 +2.06%
2024-2025 $1,657,500 1.1394 $18,886 +2.31%
2023-2024 $1,625,000 1.136 $18,460 +49.63%
2022-2023 $1,076,100 1.1465 $12,337 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,055,000 1.15049 $12,138 -0.45%

Permits for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/06/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1120 Gary Lane, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.