200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido |
| Zip code | 92025 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
| Sale date | 03/14/2017 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $224,364 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
| Building sqft | 62,192 |
| Building class | Hotel, Motel (26) |
| Acreage | 1.68 |
| Units | 105 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
- • Improvements for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
This Hotel, Motel (26) located at 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025 has a total of 62,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.
What is the market value of 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025?The current market value is $19,679,313.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 105 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2017 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Access detailed property tax data for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, CA 92025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $224,364 |
| Market value | $19,679,313 |
Assessment History for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $19,679,313 | 1.1401 | $224,364 | +2.06% |
| 2024-2025 | $19,293,445 | 1.1394 | $219,830 | +2.31% |
| 2023-2024 | $18,915,143 | 1.136 | $214,876 | +1.07% |
| 2022-2023 | $18,544,259 | 1.1465 | $212,610 | +1.65% |
| 2021-2022 | $18,180,647 | 1.15049 | $209,167 | -0.44% |
Permits for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido
The complete history of permits filed for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Escondido residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,989 |
| Median age | 36.4 |
| Average household income | $118,259 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,413 |
| Owner occupied units | 43.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $843,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $758,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 La Terraza Boulevard, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |