San Diego County  »  2764 Morning Walk CT

2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido
Zip code 92027
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $646,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,380

Lot & Building Information for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Building sqft 2,970
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.129 i
Units 1
Year built 2010
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

• • Improvements for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027?

2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $735,032, the tax amount paid for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 is $8,380.

When was 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027 was last sold in 04/10/2018 for $646,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $646,000
12/07/2010 $456,000
02/26/2010 $1,720,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/10/2018
12/07/2010 Deed
02/26/2010 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, CA 92027. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,380
Market value $735,032

Assessment History for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $735,032 1.1401 $8,380 +2.06%
2024-2025 $720,621 1.1394 $8,211 +2.31%
2023-2024 $706,492 1.136 $8,026 +1.07%
2022-2023 $692,641 1.1465 $7,941 +1.64%
2021-2022 $679,060 1.15049 $7,813 -0.44%

Permits for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/23/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2764 Morning Walk Court, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orange Glen Elementary School 4 Public K-5 496 0.48
Quantum Academy 7 Public 4-8 306 0.54
Glen View Elementary School 5 Public K-5 608 1.08
Ascension Lutheran NR Private K-8 33 1.43
Christian Life Academy NR Private K-12 51 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Quantum Academy 7 Public 4-8 306 0.54
Hidden Valley Middle School 5 Public 6-8 808 1.22