Dutchess County  »  12582  »  Honeysuckle CT  »  10 Honeysuckle CT

10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville
Zip code 12582
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.557-4-912.98

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Sale date 11/10/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $12,110

Lot & Building Information for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Building sqft 2,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

• • Improvements for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582?

10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $628,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 is $12,109.

When was 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 last sold?

10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582 was last sold in 10/17/2017.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2016 $10
01/19/1998 $219,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2017 - D
12/09/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/17/2017 - D
12/09/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/10/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed
01/19/1998 - D
01/20/1998 - R
Deed
01/19/1998 - D
01/20/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, NY 12582. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,110
Market value $628,100
Assessed value $628,100

Assessment History for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,800 $589,800 19.28 $11,371 +2.53%
2024 $556,200 $556,200 19.94 $11,091 +1.41%
2023 $505,600 $505,600 21.63 $10,936 +1.54%
2022 $451,400 $451,400 23.86 $10,770 +4.57%
2021 $426,500 $418,000 24.64 $10,300 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Honeysuckle Court, Stormville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.41
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.30
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.43
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.02

Nearest middle schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.30
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.02
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 4.60
St James The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 116 5.87

Nearest high schools

Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.24
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.30
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.57