Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Ryan Dr  »  5 Ryan Dr

5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.558-1-15.763

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 02/20/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,728

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,934
Total sqft 3,584
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 1,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $349.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2024 $675,000
10/06/2000 $175,000
05/07/2000 $264,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2024 - D
03/01/2024 - R
Deed
10/06/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Deed
05/07/2000 - D
05/08/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,728
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 22.88 $13,728 -3.46%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 23.7 $14,220 -9.06%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 26.06 $15,636 -10.72%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 29.19 $17,514 -4.89%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 30.69 $18,414 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 5 Ryan Drive, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Jo Ann Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,861 12/13/2024 $523,800
114 Oak Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,524
10 Honeysuckle CT, Stormville 2,208 10/17/2017
142 Route 216, Stormville 1,500 03/03/2021 $180,000
166 Route 216, Stormville 1,428 11/08/2007 $283,250
40 Honeysuckle CT, Stormville 2,750 12/22/2017 $514,000
141 Route 216, Stormville 3,628 07/09/2014 $515,000
163 Stormville Rd, Hopewell Junction
153 Stormville Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,408 04/29/2022 $450,000