San Diego County  »  1403 Rainbow Ridge Ln

1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas
Zip code 92024
County San Diego
Neighborhood Leucadia

Sales & Tax Overview for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Sale date 08/11/2020
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,200

Lot & Building Information for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Building sqft 3,450
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.01
Units 1
Year built 2015
Bedrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential 1 (RR1)

Other Property Data for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

• • Improvements for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

How many sq. ft. does 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024 has a total of 3,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024?

1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,815,530.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2020 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
08/11/2020
05/01/2014 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, CA 92024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $30,275
Current property tax $30,200
Market value $2,815,530

Assessment History for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,815,530 1.0753 $30,275 +3.68%
2024-2025 $2,760,324 1.0579 $29,201 +7.90%
2023-2024 $2,566,200 1.0546 $27,063 +6.50%
2022-2023 $2,410,000 1.0544 $25,411 +4.03%
2021-2022 $2,300,000 1.06206 $24,427 +0.23%

Permits for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Encinitas residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,899,500
24.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$951
2.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Encinitas so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Encinitas and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Encinitas and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1403 Rainbow Ridge Lane, Encinitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map