Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Ridge Rd  »  9 Ridge Rd

9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.559-3-238.142

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $6,939

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,662
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 120
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Electric
Fuel Electric
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,481.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,481
Current property tax $6,939
Market value $414,400
Assessed value $414,400

Assessment History for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,100 $389,100 22.88 $8,903 +2.38%
2024 $366,900 $366,900 23.7 $8,696 +0.05%
2023 $333,500 $333,500 26.06 $8,691 -0.02%
2022 $297,800 $297,800 29.19 $8,693 +2.74%
2021 $281,300 $275,700 30.69 $8,461 -0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ridge Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 2.54
Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.86
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.14
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.14
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.63
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.79
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.81
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 6.13
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 6.27

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 3.75
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 6.28
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 6.39
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 6.39