Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Route 82  »  1595 Route 82

1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.559-3-290.302

Sales & Tax Overview for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Sale date 09/21/2021
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,200

Lot & Building Information for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,024
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 1.86
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 2,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2021 $2,500,000
06/05/2007 $344,400
01/30/2002 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deed
12/17/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed
09/18/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed
06/05/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
01/30/2002 - D
02/01/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,200
Market value $2,500,000
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 22.88 $57,200 -3.46%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 23.7 $59,250 -9.06%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 26.06 $65,150 +305.81%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 29.19 $16,055 +515.43%
2021 $86,700 $85,000 30.69 $2,609 -0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1595 Route 82, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Ridge Rd, Hopewell Junction 5,905 07/10/2009 $447,585
1563 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 2,726
12 Ridge View Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,744 11/02/1996 $249,000
122 Arthursburg Rd, Lagrangeville 1,888 10/04/2019 $317,000
19 Ridge View Rd, Hopewell Junction 768 01/16/2013 $208,550
2 Innsbruck Blvd, Hopewell Junction 2,904 08/28/2025 $775,000
19 Innsbruck Blvd, Hopewell Junction 2,230 08/20/2013